Carey
VPN Community Member
|
Post by Carey on Sept 20, 2011 3:51:38 GMT -6
Your favourite films of all time! What are they? Here's mine:
Favourite Films
10. District 9 9. Shutter Island 8. Batman Begins 7. Inception 6. Blade Runner 5. Shaun Of The Dead 4. Lord Of The Rings: Return Of The King 3. Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back 2. Lord Of The Rings: Fellowship Of The Ring 1. Scarface
|
|
Amin
VPN Community Member
|
Post by Amin on Sept 20, 2011 5:25:51 GMT -6
Ooh, that's a tough one. I'll try to make a list, but I know that Kill Bill is definitely gonna be Number 1 in any case.
|
|
|
Post by Jamison on Sept 20, 2011 10:28:30 GMT -6
The Departed The Death & Life of Bobby Z Inception The Italian Job Shutter Island The Count of Monte Cristo Rise of the Planet of the Apes Fight Club Black Swan Batman Begins The Dark Knight Underworld The Matrix I'll add more as I think of them
|
|
|
Post by Aimee Nicole on Sept 20, 2011 20:24:59 GMT -6
In no particular order, here are mine.
1) The Lion King (just saw it in 3D today! My mom and Miranda laughed at me for crying through half the movie >.>) 2) Miss Congeniality 3) Miss Congeniality 2 4) Avatar 5) The Blindside 6) X-Men 7) X-Men 2 8) Spider-Man 9) Spider-Man 2 10) Blade: Trinity 11) The Girl Next Door 12) TRON: Legacy 13) The Illusionist 14) The Grudge 15) Scream 4
|
|
Amin
VPN Community Member
|
Post by Amin on Sept 29, 2011 14:00:46 GMT -6
1. Kill Bill Vol. 1 2. Kill Bill, Vol. 2 3. V for Vendetta 4. Inglourious Basterds 6. Låt Den Rätte Komma In (Yes, the Swedish version..) 7. Watchmen 8. Land Of The Dead 9. Underworld Evolution 10. Blade/Blade 2 (They have to go together)
I could probably just go on and on, but I'll cut it at 10. xD
|
|
Carey
VPN Community Member
|
Post by Carey on Oct 13, 2014 9:58:23 GMT -6
It's been three years since I made the list. I suppose it's time for an update, considering how much my tastes have changed since then.
10.Starship Troopers (1997) 9. Joyeux Noel (2005) 8. Master and Commander (2003) 7. Letters From Iwo Jima (2006) 6. Full Metal Jacket (1987) 5. Apocalypse Now (1979) 4. Scarface (1983) 3. Stalingrad (1993) 2. The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966) 1. Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)
|
|